Expired contract
Kings Ash Road Widening Scheme Churscombe Cross to Luscombe Lane
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roadform Civil Engineering Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement was undertaken by a Further Competition process from Torbay Council's Framework to Establish Suitable Contractors to Undertake Highways and Urban Design Schemes OJEU contract notice reference number 2014/S 057-094261 awarded on 4th June 2014.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2017
- Completed: Award published9 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2018
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kings Ash Road Widening Scheme Churscombe Cross to Luscombe Lane.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
