Expired contract

Initial Evaluation of the implementation of Countryside Stewardship in England

Details

Supplier(s)
Fera Science Ltd
Value
GBP 238,262
Duration
1 year
Topic
Environmental services
Published
7 February 2017

Tender description

The purpose of the Contract Award report is to detail the results of the evaluation process for the provision of an Initial Evaluation of the implementation of Countryside Stewardship in England under ESME Framework 24931: Lot 1 and shall recommend the award of the call off contract to a single Supplier. Amended in February 2017 - To execute the option to extend (as per the original specification and tenders received to include these costs) into phase 2 delivery in 2017/18 of the Initial Evaluation of the implementation of Countryside Stewardship in England.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Initial Evaluation of the implementation of Countryside Stewardship in England.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.