Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Value
GBP 1
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 February 2017

Tender description

Extra Care Housing Schemes — Provision of care and support. Lot Number Housing Provider District Area Scheme Name Town. 1 Magna West Somerset Housing Association West Somerset Silvermead Minehead. 2 Magna West Somerset Housing Association West Somerset Ingrams Meadow Watchet. 3 Aster Communities Mendip Bovemoor Street. 4 Aster Communities Mendip Sheldon Drive Wells. 5 Aster Communities Mendip Keyford Heights Frome. 6 Aster Communities Mendip Pullen Court Shepton Mallet. 7 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Snowdon House Chard. Bishops Court. St. Gildas. 8 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Malmesbury Court Yeovil. Park Lodge. Pearson house. 9 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Bowhayes Lodge Crewkerne. 10 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Mulchelney House Ilminster. 11 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Laburnum Drive Somerton. 12 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Bearley House Martock. 13 Yarlington Housing Group South Somerset Common Road Wincanton.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.