GB-Exeter: HCON00607 - Exeter Lighting Requirement
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 10 February 2017
- Submission
- 3 March 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find the Invitation to Tender for HCON00607 - Exeter Lighting Requirement offered by NHS Digital Works to supply, install, commission and demonstrate a new complete internal Lighting system to the ground and first floor office areas. Please be aware, Supplier site visits must occur between the 13th February 2017 to the 22nd February 2017 and all appointment requests must be made through our eSourcing Suite prior to 10am on the 20th February 2017. Please follow the link to access the ITT documents. If you are experiencing problems accessing these please contact Delta on 0845 270 7050.https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-Exeter:-HCON00607---Exeter-Lighting-Requirement/89C3593P8Z
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2017
About the buyer
Health and Social Care Information Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-social-care-information-centre.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Exeter: HCON00607 - Exeter Lighting Requirement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Social Care Information Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
