Expired contract
ESPO 384 Call-Off General Banking Services
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Bank Of Scotland
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is issuing this invitation to tender as a further competition under Lot 1 - General Banking of the ESPO's Banking Services Framework (reference 384).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2016
- Completed: Award published9 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2021
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPO 384 Call-Off General Banking Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
