Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Somerset County Council
Value
GBP 6,561,900
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 February 2017

Tender description

P2i is an outcome based homelessness prevention service which aims to provide a service for all vulnerable young people aged 16 to 25. The service has been split into the following Lots: Lot 1: Pathways to Independence Targeted Early Intervention /mediation and Prevention Service (Countywide) for young People in Somerset, Lot 2: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Taunton Deane and West Somerset, Lot 3: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Sedgemoor, Lot 4: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Mendip, Lot 5: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for South Somerset. Lot 2: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Taunton Deane and West Somerset, Lot 3: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Sedgemoor. Lot 4: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for Mendip, Lot 5: Pathways to Independence Transitional and Targeted Pathway Progression Support and Accommodation Service for South Somerset.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

374 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.