Closed-circuit television cameras
Details
- Value
- GBP 936,000
- Topic
- Storage media
- Published
- 6 February 2017
- Submission
- 10 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Refresh and modernisation of CCTV camera estate; support, maintenance and potential refresh of recording storage platform and associated support services required to maintain the estate and provision of CCTV Infrastructure and related support services. East Renfrewshire Council (ICT Department) is currently inviting bids from suitably qualified suppliers to submit a tender for refresh and modernisation of CCTV camera estate; support, maintenance and potential refresh of recording storage platform and associated support services required to maintain the estate and provision of CCTV Infrastructure and related support services. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender. The Council is not obliged to accept the lowest or any tender. The Council cannot guarantee any level of business. See Tender Information Pack for full specification details. Community Benefits are a condition of contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2017
About the buyer
East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30234000 · Storage media
- 30234500 · Memory storage media
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 32333000 · Video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 32561000 · Fibre-optic connections
- 32562000 · Optical-fibre cables
- 32562100 · Optical-fibre cables for information transmission
- 32562300 · Optical-fibre cables for data transmission
- 32571000 · Communications infrastructure
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 44191400 · Fibreboard
- 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
- 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-renfrewshire-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Closed-circuit television cameras.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Closed-circuit television cameras, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
