CLC5214 Tower Hamlets Sanctuary Project
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 February 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Title: CLC5214 Tower Hamlets Sanctuary Project The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services and / or goods. Description: We are looking for an experienced contractor to provide and install security adaptations to the homes of those who are high risk victims of Domestic Abuse/VAWG. The contractor will need to have valid DBS check and have a good understanding of risks associated with victims of domestic violence. They will need to demonstrate at least 2 years of experience in this work and references. The anticipated contract start date is: Saturday, 01 April 2017 Please note that the funding will only be awarded to a contractor if confirmation and receipt of £50,000 is received from Housing Options Service. There is a possibility that funding may not be available. Consequently, no contract will be awarded. The estimated value of the contract is up to a maximum of: £90,000 For a period of: 12 months Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for the expression of interest is 12pm on Monday 27th February 2017 LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact: Procurement at: procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk Keywords: Sanctuary, Project
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CLC5214 Tower Hamlets Sanctuary Project.
Related topics
Topics related to CLC5214 Tower Hamlets Sanctuary Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
