Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Data Tracking Portal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PermiServ Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bespoke printed matter
- Published
- 28 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Fenland District Council require a specialist printing supplier for the printing and posting of Garden Waste Bin Stickers, approx. 22,000 per annum currently. The successful supplier will also be required to provide a web portal for uploading of .CSV files along with logging the unique property reference number (UPRN). The web portal should provide a full reporting facility to enable the council to see the status of orders such as printed, dispatched, cancelled and replacements all linked to the UPRN. Therefore suppliers with relevant experience of Wheelie Bin Subscription Stickers and Services are invited to tender. Expressions of interest to receive tender documents to procurement@fenland.gov.uk Tender return deadline Monday 9th October 2017. (12 noon).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2017
- Completed: Award published28 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Data Tracking Portal.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Garden Waste Bin Subscription Stickers including Data Tracking Portal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
