SPS1133 Healthwatch Northumberland
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 December 2017
- Submission
- 9 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide Healthwatch Northumberland through an open procurement process under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The award will be based on 80% quality criterion and 20% price criterion as specified within the tender documentation. The 80% quality evaluation is inclusive of a 25% allocation for an evaluated interview. The contract is being offered for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2018
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS1133 Healthwatch Northumberland.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
