Mount Pleasant Playground Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 29 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Details of the required works are included in the specification and schedule of quantities, the pre-construction information and the drawings included in the tender documentation. The new playground area shall comply with all current British Standards and all equipment, its installation and any safer surfacing shall comply with the relevant parts of EN 1176, EN 1177 and sound engineering standards. that are included in the tender documentation that is available for download from the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2017
- Completed: Award date9 October 2017
- Completed: Award published29 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mount Pleasant Playground Refurbishment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
