Building and facilities management services
Details
- Value
- GBP 219,642
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 28 December 2017
- Submission
- 11 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Facilities Management Service High Commission Port of Spain. All tender documentation is published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. The URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project_1540/itt_2074. Invitation to tender for Facilities Management Service High Commission Port of Spain. All tender documentation is published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. The URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project_1540/itt_2074.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building and facilities management services.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
