Closed tender

Waste Collection Services

Details

Published
18 December 2017
Submission
24 January 2018

Tender description

Collection and disposal of waste from various Bolton at Home properties. Contract award for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend a further 2 periods of 12 months each. Keywords: waste, recycling, environmental, rubbish

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 January 2018

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.