The Provision of Stationery & ITC Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 21 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Futures Housing Group seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and financially sound economic operator to provide its Stationery & ITC Consumables provisions within the areas operated by Futures Housing Group Ltd and its subsidiary companies for the next three years. The contract award following an EU compliant tender process via Crown Commercial Services(CCS)RM3703.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 December 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2021
About the buyer
Futures Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Stationery & ITC Consumables.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Futures Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
