Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 December 2017
- Submission
- 26 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CCIS Managed Services The Council wishes to procure the services of a managed services provider for the management of a Client Caseload Information System (CCIS). The provider will need to meet the objectives as set out in DfE NCCIS management information requirement document in order to achieve various outcomes as also set out in this Invitation to Tender, including adherence with all future updates issued by DfE. The contract is for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months. The Council wishes to procure the services of a managed services provider for the management of a Client Caseload Information System (CCIS). The provider will need to meet the objectives as set out in DfE NCCIS management information requirement document in order to achieve various outcomes as also set out in this Invitation to Tender, including adherence with all future updates issued by DfE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2018
About the buyer
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
