Quotation for SAP, DER, TER, TFEE, DFEE, Calculations, EPC's & Related Advice on a Housing Scheme at Carisbrooke Road Wednesbury - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Climate Integrated Solutions Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 19 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PROVISION OF SAP, DER, TER, TFEE, DFEE CALCULATIONS, EPC's AND RELATED ADVICE ON A HOUSING SCHEME AT CARISBROOKE ROAD, WEDNESBURY This Invitation to Quote has been produced to enable Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council ("the Authority") to appoint a company ("the Company") with the required economic and financial standing for the provision of SAP, DER, TER, thermal modelling and related advice on a residential scheme at Land at Carisbrooke Road, Crescent, Close, Wednesbury, West Midlands, WS10 0LL. The Council will be using the In-tend e-Tendering System for this Procurement exercise, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. From here you will be able to register your company, express an interest in the opportunity, and gain immediate access to Quotation or other related documents. To submit a quotation you will be required to 'Opt In'. For a Step by Step user guide to the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal please click on the `Guidance for Suppliers` section of the website. All procurement responses must be carried out via the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal. If you require further assistance in respect of the system please contact the In-tend support team on 0844 272 8810. Closing date: Friday 10 November 2017 at 17:00hrs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for SAP, DER, TER, TFEE, DFEE, Calculations, EPC's & Related Advice on a Housing Scheme at Carisbrooke Road Wednesbury - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
