Expired contract

Provision to locally commission a Mindfulness course on behalf of Her Majesty's Prison Wandsworth.

Details

Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 December 2017

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for a locally commissioned Mindfulness course and training provision on behalf on HMP Wandsworth.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision to locally commission a Mindfulness course on behalf of Her Majesty's Prison Wandsworth..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision to locally commission a Mindfulness course on behalf of Her Majesty's Prison Wandsworth., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.