Expired contract

Provision of a Motor Generator Set Inspection for the Solid State Phased Array Radar at RAF Fylingdales

Details

Value
GBP 51,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Published
20 December 2017

Tender description

Contract Notice for the award of Contract ref. ACT/04521 to Brush Electrical Machines ltd. Contractor is to: Carry out an Inspection of all MG Sets. Produce an Inspection report that includes recommendations for future scheduled maintenance, identifying potential extraordinary tasks requiring special consideration/resource.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2018

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.