Printed matter and related products
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- Pindar Scarborough Ltd
- Value
- GBP 274,427
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 18 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Web Printing Services Framework for English Heritage Members’ Handbook Please note this requirement is at pre-qualification stage only and the ITT documents are for information only and final draft. English Heritage therefore reserve the right to make minor amendments to the final version, prior to issue. As per tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2017
- Completed: Award published18 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2021
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
