Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 188,497,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 19 December 2017
- Submission
- 26 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to offer for NHS Pharmaceuticals 2017_2. Offer reference number: CM/PHG/15/5491. Period of framework agreement: The total maximum duration of the framework agreement to be no more than 36 months. Potential periods of call-offs under the framework agreement: CESW: 1.8.2018 to 28.2.2019 (7 months). NWLN: 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2019 (12 months). LSNE: 1.8.2018 to 31.1.2020 (18 months). Products on the framework include (but are not necessarily limited to): Abacavir, Abiraterone, Anidulafungin, Atovaquone, Bosentan, Ciclesonide, Drospirenone/Ethinylestradiol, Enfurvitide, Ethinylestradiol/Norelgestromin, Exenatide, Ezetimibe, Iloprost, Ivabradine, Mycophenolic acid, Nitisinone, Olopatadine, Oseltamivir, Parecoxib, Pegfilgrastim, Pegvisomant, Pregabalin, Tadalafil, Tenofovir, Tigecycline, Valproic acid, Velaglucerase. Details of presentation sizes and volumes are within the tender document set. NHS Pharmaceutical Products 2017_2. Offer reference number: CM/PHG/15/5491. Period of framework agreement: The total maximum duration of the framework agreement to be no more than 36 months. Potential periods of call-offs under the framework agreement: CESW: 1.8.2018 to 28.2.2019 (7 months). NWLN: 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2019 (12 months). LSNE: 1.8.2018 to 31.1.2020 (18 months). NHS Pharmaceuticals 2017_2. Offer reference number: CM/PHG/15/5491. Period of framework agreement: The total maximum duration of the framework agreement to be no more than 36 months. Potential periods of call-offs under the framework agreement: CESW: 1.8.2018 to 28.2.2019 (7 months). NWLN: 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2019 (12 months). LSNE: 1.8.2018 to 31.1.2020 (18 months). NHS Pharmaceuticals 2017_2. Offer reference number: CM/PHG/15/5491. Period of framework agreement: The total maximum duration of the framework agreement to be no more than 36 months. Potential periods of call-offs under the framework agreement: CESW: 1.8.2018 to 28.2.2019 (7 months). NWLN: 1.8.2018 to 31.7.2019 (12 months). LSNE: 1.8.2018 to 31.1.2020 (18 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2018
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
