NEX17/59 A - Bus Services (May 2018)
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 18 December 2017
- Submission
- 23 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of the operation of ‘Registered Local Bus services’ in the Sunderland, South Tyneside, Newcastle and Gateshead local authority areas of the Tyne and Wear boundary with effect from 19 May 2018. The deadline for tender submissions is 12:00 (noon) 23/01/2018 Keywords: Tyne and Wear, Nexus, Bus Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2018
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX17/59 A - Bus Services (May 2018), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
