Expired contract

Managed Print Solution for NCG AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Xerox (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 1,231,332
Duration
5 years
Topic
Photocopying equipment
Published
18 December 2017

Tender description

A contract award notice following a Direct Award to Xerox (UK) Ltd on the Crown Commercial Service Network Services Framework RM3781 under lot 2 for Multifunctional Devices and Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121200 · Photocopying equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.