Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Project Management Services to be supplied to NCD
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Construction management services
- Published
- 21 December 2017
- Submission
- 12 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The College wishes to request responses to a tender for the provision of Project Management Services to New College Durham. All details in relation to our request can be seen in our tender document reference N0085.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2018
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Project Management Services to be supplied to NCD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
