Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 December 2017

Tender description

Aberdeen city council wishes to refresh its current care at home framework (expires 31.12.2017). This refresh will extend the scope of provision to include people with a learning disability. i.e. services shall be delivered to older people and/or those with a physical disability and/or those with a learning disability in their own homes and/or other places as required. Aberdeen city council wishes to refresh its care at home framework (due to expire 31.12.17). The care at home (which comprises personal care and support and housing support) will be provided to older people, and/or those with a physical disability and/or those with a learning disability in their own homes and/or other places as required in the Aberdeen City area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.