Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 705,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 22 December 2017
- Submission
- 25 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Shoreline is seeking to appoint Contractors to carry out Grounds Maintenance Service within the North East Lincolnshire area. This contract is split into LOT's. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender documentation for full details and instructions for tendering. Please see below the anticipated timescales for the tender Item Date Deadline for questions or clarifications 20 January 2018 ITT Tender submission deadline 26 January 2018 at 12 noon Evaluation of Tenders by Shoreline By 2 February 2018 Approval for Contract Award By 9 February 2018 Standstill Period Ends 9 - 19 February 2018 Publish Contract Award Notice TBC February 2018 Mobilisation Period 20 February and 31 March 2018 Contract Commencement 1 April 2018 Contract End 31 March 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2018
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-housing-partnership.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
