FH278 Construction of 13 Domestic Dwellings Station Road Long Buckby
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 22 December 2017
- Submission
- 2 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Futures Housing Group Ltd (FHG) seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and financially sound economic operator(s) to develop land at Station Road, Long Buckby, Northamptonshire with 13 affordable dwellings for Outright Sale with an option to increase to 19 dwellings. Planning Consent for 13 dwellings has been approved, the decision on whether 19 will be allowed is awaited. The development will include all enabling works and infrastructure, roads, drainage and underground services. The whole being on a design and build basis . Tender documents are only available from www.procuringourfutures.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2018
About the buyer
Futures Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futures-housing-group.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FH278 Construction of 13 Domestic Dwellings Station Road Long Buckby.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Futures Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
