Feasibility study into the options for delivering leisure facilities in Ollerton, Nottinghamshire.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,008
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 21 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded following a Further Competition exercise under Lot 3 (Project Management) of ESPO Framework 2664-14 Property Advice & Management Services. Newark & Sherwood District Council has commissioned suitably qualified and experienced consultants to help deliver, in the first instance, a feasibility study into the options for delivering leisure facilities in Ollerton, Nottinghamshire. Subject to the outcomes of the feasibility study, the project could extend into the planning, tendering and delivery of one of those options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2017
- Completed: Award published21 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2018
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility study into the options for delivering leisure facilities in Ollerton, Nottinghamshire..
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility study into the options for delivering leisure facilities in Ollerton, Nottinghamshire., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
