Cleaning services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brayborne Facilities Services Ltd (Part of the Exclusive Services Group), Hi Spec Facilities Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,136,900
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 20 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council (the Authority) invited applications from suitably experienced organizations, to tender for the Cleaning Services to Purbrook Park School (Lot 1) and Yateley School (Lot 2). Following the completion of the evaluation of all compliant bids and the successful passing of the standstill period (as per Regulation 87 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015), the Authority is in a position to award both Lot 1 and Lot 2. The commencement date for both Lots is the 2nd January 2018. Duration will be for a period of 3 years, with options to extend at the council's discretion for up to a further 2 years. The weighting criteria were: — quality: 60, and, — price: 40. Cleaning Services to Purbrook Park School Please refer to Part 1, 2, 5, 7 and 8, Table A, for the commencement dates. Please note from the commencement date of each contract, the duration will be for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further 2 years). The weighting criteria will be: — quality: 60, and, — price: 40. For further details please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents. Please note the value is an estimate, based on the various schools' engagement with the Supplier. Cleaning Services to Yateley School Please refer to Part 1, 2, 5, 7 and 8, Table A, for the commencement dates. Please note from the commencement date of each contract, the duration will be for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further two years). The weighting criteria will be: — quality: 60, and, — price: 40. For further details please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents. Please note the value is an estimate, based on the various Schools' engagement with the Supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2017
- Completed: Award published20 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
