Awarded contract

Building construction work

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 94,700
Topic
Building construction work
Published
20 December 2017

Tender description

Choice Housing Ireland have engaged the services of a suitably experienced and competent contractor to provide works to the above site. The works consist of replacement kitchens to the 19 Nr flats and replacement hard surfaces. The duration of the works are expected to be approximately 3 months. Choice Housing Ireland have engaged the services of a suitably experienced and competent contractor to provide works to the above site. The works consist of replacement kitchens to the 19 Nr flats and replacement hard surfaces. The duration of the works are expected to be approximately 3 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233200 · Various surface works
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building construction work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.