Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Cerner Limited
Value
GBP 4,502,641
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 December 2017

Tender description

This contract is for the purchase of additional Cerner Millennium software licences to enhance the Trusts existing Cerner Millennium suite and includes the implementation, configuration and support services. Software licence, implementation and maintenance support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2015
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.