Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tremorfa
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Published
- 14 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
*Please note this is a contract award notice* The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales has a requirement for the service and maintenance of open protocol cell management systems at Bridgend, Merthyr, Swansea and Cardiff Bay. The service and maintenance for Bridgend, Merthyr and Swansea will commence on 1 February 2018. The service and maintenance for Cardiff Bay will commence on 8 January 2020. Maintenance support will be required 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Planned and preventative maintenance will also be required. *Please note this is a contract award notice* The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales has a requirement for the service and maintenance of open protocol cell management systems at Bridgend, Merthyr, Swansea and Cardiff Bay. The service and maintenance for Bridgend, Merthyr and Swansea will commence on 1 February 2018. The service and maintenance for Cardiff Bay will commence on 8 January 2020. Maintenance support will be required 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. Planned and preventative maintenance will also be required. For suppliers who are interested in tendering, site visits will take place on Tuesday, 15 August. If you wish to attend you must send a request via the etenderwales website’s messaging facility by 12:00 noon on Thursday, 10 August at the latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2017
- Completed: Award published14 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
