Professional Services for Weymouth Harbour Wall D
Details
- Buyer
- Dorset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,107
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Professional services for: Part 1. Specify and supervise site investigation, feasibility/option assessment and outline design for Weymouth Habour Wall D strengthening and repairs. Part 2. Detailed design of Wall D works, draft planning and MMO licence applications, draft main contract tender documents, assess tenders. Procured using the Scape Framework: Contracting authority: Scape System Build Ltd (entirely owned and controlled by 6 local authorities) Framework name: Built Environment Consultancy Services (BECS) framework. OJEU number: 2015/S 246-447495 Award date: 5 October 2016 Expiry date: 4 October 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2018
About the buyer
Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Services for Weymouth Harbour Wall D.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
