Other community, social and personal services
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 15 December 2017
- Submission
- 26 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Donor Conceived Register (DCR) is a voluntary contact register which enables people conceived through donated sperm or eggs, their donors and half-siblings to exchange information and, where desired, to contact each other. The register is available throughout the UK and is intended for anyone who donated in a UK clinic or was conceived following treatment in a UK clinic before August 1991. The contract is to manage the DCR on the behalf of the HFEA. Please see attached documents for more information. Please review the tender documents at: — https://www.hfea.gov.uk/media/2439/dcr-tender-document-and-sample-contract.pdf. Please note the Invitation to Tender document is after the sample contract. Please contact Sumrah Chohan for further assistance. See attached documents for information on tender and process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2018
About the buyer
Human Fertilisation and Embryology Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@human-fertilisation-and-embryology-authority.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Human Fertilisation and Embryology Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
