Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a School Meals service at St Thomas More Primary School
Details
- Published
- 12 December 2017
- Submission
- 22 January 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
St Thomas More RC Primary School is based in the Borough of Rochdale and enrols pupils from the ages 4 to 11. There are currently 314 pupils on roll. Excluding Nursery The school is seeking to create a partnership with a suitably qualified and experienced catering provider based on openness, honesty, trust and a mutual desire to develop and deliver a standard of catering to pupils, staff and visitors that matches the excellent level of education already in place. It is important that any company accepting this invitation to participate understands and respects this approach and commits to fully supporting the school to achieve its objective of providing service excellence at all times. This is an opportunity for a contract caterer to enter into a partnership with the School. Any eventual contract will commence on 9TH April 2018 until 8th April 2020 with the option to extend annually for a further 24 months until April 2022. Keywords: School , Catering , School Meals , Rochdale
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2018
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a School Meals service at St Thomas More Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
