Closed tender

Grove Road Play Area Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 68,000
Published
14 December 2017
Submission
2 February 2018

Tender description

Gosport Borough Council wishes to invite Tenders from contractors with the appropriate skills, knowledge and experience to design and construct the proposed project as detailed in the Invitation to Tender. Keywords: Play area, Design and build, Play equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 February 2018

About the buyer

Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Grove Road Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.