Closed tender

GB-SALISBURY: Dstl Ultra Low Upright Freezers

Details

Value
GBP 61,500
Topic
Upright-type freezers
Published
11 December 2017
Submission
18 December 2017

Tender description

Upright-type freezers. Industrial freezers. This is a Voluntary Transparency Notice. Dstl wish to purchase Qty 2 upright -86°C Freezers from Panasonic Biomedical Sales Europe for £17,582.00 with the following essential specifications and requirements: Capacity between 700-750 Litres Independent compressor systems ensuring maintenance of a temperature of -70 degrees C Upright configuration with height adjustable shelves Lockable and with Inner Doors Remote Alarm options Data Logging and USB Output 5-Year parts and labour warranty On-site delivery and installation. The Freezer may need to be tilted to facilitate access to Laboratory. Equipment will be bought under Dstl Terms and Conditions. If other suppliers express an interest, a formal invitation to tender will be issued to all interested parties. Your Expression of Interest must be submitted with your contract details to the above commercial officer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 December 2017

About the buyer

Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39711123 · Upright-type freezers
  • 39711124 · Industrial freezers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-SALISBURY: Dstl Ultra Low Upright Freezers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.