Expression of Interest - Greater Manchester Moving Evaluation Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Submission
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Partners working together on Greater Manchester Moving wish to invite providers to express an interest in the evaluation of the Greater Manchester Moving programme. The aim is to provide a high-quality evaluation of the success and learning of the whole system-wide, region-wide GM Moving Plan; and embed effective evaluation activities within GM Moving partners. The contract term is likely to commence in May 2018 and run until the end of the GM Moving Plan in 2021. There will be one contract awarded to cover the whole of Greater Manchester Moving; however we welcome collaborative approaches to ensure that an innovative solution to evaluation is embedded. This marketing event is an opportunity for all interested providers to network and hear about our vision for this programme. To register for the event please access the following link: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/greater-manchester-moving-programme-evaluation-market-engagement-event-tickets-41107944970 Please view the Attached Scoping Document for more detail. We invite Providers to feed in the development of this Specification at the Market Engagement event Keywords: Physical Activity , Greater Manchester, Public Health , Healthcare
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Expression of Interest - Greater Manchester Moving Evaluation Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
