Closed tender

Domestic and Communal Heating and Gas Servicing Contract

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
15 December 2017
Submission
12 January 2018

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Estimated total value Instead of: 3,000,000 Read: 27,000,000 Other additional information: Network Homes (NH) invites expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified Service Providers (SP) capable of providing the following (as set out in detail in the Term Brief):- Annual servicing, responsive maintenance including breakdown call out cover and replacement of boilers and associated systems to individual tenanted properties;- safety inspections, servicing, planned preventative maintenance, breakdowns, responsive repairs, breakdown call out cover, including replacements Network Homes (NH) invites expressions of interest from suitably experienced and qualified Service Providers (SP) capable of providing the following (as set out in detail in the Term Brief):- Annual servicing, responsive maintenance including breakdown call out cover and replacement of boilers and associated systems to individual tenanted properties;- safety inspections, servicing, planned preventative maintenance, breakdowns, responsive repairs, breakdown call out cover, including replacements and installations, to communal gas fired, oil fired and solid fuel appliances, communal heating systems and renewable technologywithin properties owned/managed by NH, in accordance with the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 January 2018

About the buyer

Network Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic and Communal Heating and Gas Servicing Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic and Communal Heating and Gas Servicing Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.