Closed tender

Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs

Details

Value
GBP 9,500,000
Topic
Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
Published
14 December 2017
Submission
31 January 2018

Tender description

This professional services framework will provide cost management expertise at contract, programme and strategic level to assist in the efficient delivery of the capital works programme. 2 stage restricted process with pre-qualification questionnaire and invitation to tender. The commissions to be typically less than £500k each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 December 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2018

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
  • 71246000 · Determining and listing of quantities in construction
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.