Cadaver transport and storage equipment and supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CPJ Field and Co.Ltd, Dale and Sons Funeral Directors Ltd, Dignity Funerals Limited T/A Stanway & Garnett Funeral Servi
- Value
- GBP 245,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cadaver transport and storage equipment and supplies
- Published
- 15 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council have undertaken a procurement for the Provision of a Body Removal Service. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Not Awarded. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Not awarded. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Not awarded. Not awarded. Not awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2017
- Completed: Award published15 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 November 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33940000 · Cadaver transport and storage equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
