Building construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Submission
- 14 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE are seeking competent Contractors to provide planned maintenance works incorporating a range of Construction related Services and Works to any properties or land owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2018
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
