Building construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Submission
- 14 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NIHE is seeking competent contractors to provide door and window replacement works to properties owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE is seeking competent contractors to provide door and window replacement works to properties owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE is seeking competent contractors to provide door and window replacement works to properties owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information. NIHE is seeking competent contractors to provide door and window replacement works to properties owned and controlled by the Housing Executive. Please see the tender documents for full information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2018
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building construction work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
