Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Signature Outdoor Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,281,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is modified in accordance with Regulation 43 (c) Concession Contract Regulations 2016. The modification will extend the Outdoor Advertising Contracts for a period of 3 years. The Council is relying on regulation 43 (c) as the need for the modification has been brought about by circumstances not foreseen by the council, the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract and the increase price will not exceed 50 % of the original contract award value. Contract for the provision of services relating to Lot 1A Iconic Gateway Advertising Assets. Contract for the provision of services relating to Lot 1B LARGE FORMAT Advertising Assets. Contract for the provision of services relating to Lot 3 Digital Advertising Assets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2011
- Completed: Award published11 December 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
