Awarded contract

Welfare services for children and young people

Details

Value
GBP 250,967
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
31 January 2017

Tender description

To work in partnership to provide a range of development opportunities, guidance and support for childminders and home carers across Bedford Borough in order to help improve outcomes for children and their families. The need for this contract has arisen as the current contract is due to expire. To provide provision of child-minding services over 35 hours a week and 5 management hours (40 hrs per week in total). To work in partnership to provide a range of development opportunities, guidance and support for childminders and home carers across Bedford Borough in order to help improve outcomes for children and their families. The need for this contract has arisen as the current contract is due to expire. To provide provision of child-minding services over 35 hours a week and 5 management hours (40 hrs per week in total).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Welfare services for children and young people.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Welfare services for children and young people, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.