Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 129,150
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 January 2017

Tender description

Variation to contract PS-15-288, to provide for upgrade from Ricoh IPW to RPD software. Variation to contract PS-15-288 to cater for upgrade from Ricoh IPW to RPD software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.