Social work services with accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Aylesbury Vale District Council
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 February 2017
- Submission
- 8 March 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of a homeless prevention (early identification and intervention) programme, covering the geographic area administered by the councils. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender and other supporting documents for further information. Provision of a homeless prevention (early identification and intervention) programme, covering the geographic area administered by the councils. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender and other supporting documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2017
About the buyer
Aylesbury Vale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov |
265 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services with accommodation.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aylesbury Vale District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
