Awarded contract

Residential health facilities services

Details

Value
EUR 845,520
Topic
Residential health facilities services
Published
3 February 2017

Tender description

The Health Service Executive invites tender responses from suitably qualified providers for Respite Services for Longford/Westmeath Older Persons Services. A total of 6 beds is required; 3 beds for Longford clients and 3 beds for Westmeath clients. The Health Service Executive invites tender responses from suitably qualified providers for Respite Services for Longford/Westmeath Older Persons Services. A total of 6 beds is required; 3 beds for Longford clients and 3 beds for Westmeath clients.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
  • 85144100 · Residential nursing care services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Residential health facilities services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.