Repair & Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ductclean (UK) Ltd t/a DCUK FM
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Ventilation ducting
- Published
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the bi-annual service and the repair and maintenance of ventilation plant and controls for 72 sites across the London Borough of Lewisham. These properties are managed by Lewisham Homes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2017
- Completed: Award published31 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 January 2022
About the buyer
Lewisham Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lewisham-homes-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair & Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair & Maintenance of Ventilation Plant and Controls, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lewisham Homes Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
