Managed Print and Digital Solutions
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Bespoke printed matter
- Published
- 31 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority, Crown Commercial Service has put in place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Print and Digital Solutions. The initial duration of this Framework Agreement is for a two (2) year period. The Authority may extend the duration of this Framework Agreement for one (1) year following the expiry of the initial period, and a further option to extend for one (1) year; a maximum Framework Agreement duration of four (4) years. Any extension will be exercised at the sole discretion of the Authority. The Framework Agreement is divided into 2 Lots: Lot 1: Fully Managed End to End Print and Digital Solutions (single Supplier lot): The scope of service will deliver Fully Managed End to End Print and Digital Solutions and be available to all eligible Contracting Authority Users across Central Government and the wider public sector. Lot 2: Tailored Managed Print Solutions (multi Supplier lot): Lot 2 provides a wide range of Print and Digital Solutions and associated services for Contracting Authorities who need a further competition to compete their requirements. The scope of the service will deliver a full range of operational print services, as either a Fully Managed End to End Print and Digital Solutions service or discrete elements of an end to end managed service. (Full remaining text including a description of the range of available services under Lot 1 & 2 can be accessed via the Contract Award Notice available at the following address. Omitted due to character count constraints) http://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:34391-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML Copy of above referenced Contract Award Notice available under the Attachments section of this Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 December 2016
- Completed: Award published31 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 December 2018
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 64216200 · Electronic information services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Print and Digital Solutions.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Managed Print and Digital Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
