Maintenance of the High Voltage System at Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation
Details
- Buyer
- Wave Hub Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender WH/2016/TEN/01, Maintenance of the High Voltage System at Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation. You are invited to tender for the Contract for the maintenance of the high voltage, [33/11kV] system as installed at the Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation. The requirements for the Tender Return are detailed within the Tender Documents which can be dowloaded below: You should note that in order to be considered for this Contract you are required to supply a fully compliant Tender Return. Tender Returns are required by 12:00 on Friday 11th March and should be emailed to tenders@wavehub.co.uk Arrangements for a site visit can be made for the week commencing 22nd February 2016, and any further information required in connection with the Tender Documents shall be advised at this time. It is envisaged that the Tenders will be analysed during the week commencing 14th March 2016. We will advise you if you have been successful in this Tender Bid, or otherwise by Friday 18th March 2016, with the envisaged start date of the Contract being 1st April 2016. http://www.wavehub.co.uk/about-us/tender-opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2016
- Completed: Award published1 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Wave Hub Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of the High Voltage System at Wave Hub Hayle Towans Substation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wave Hub Limited.
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
